CricketToday

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021: Dates, Match Timings and Squads

The 2021 version of the Abu Dhabi T10 League will begin on November 19, 2021. The thrilling match can be performed for over two weeks, with the ultimate to be held on December 4 2021. As many as 35 matches will happen within the league.

A complete of 6 groups will compete in opposition to one another within the T10 competitors. These groups are: Northern Warriors, Delhi Bulls, Workforce Abu Dhabi, Bangla Tigers, Deccan Gladiators and The Chennai Braves.

Right here’s the whole schedule of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021:

November 19

  • Northern Warriors v Delhi Bulls, 7.30 pm
  • Workforce Abu Dhabi v Bangla Tigers, 9.30 pm

November 20

  • Deccan Gladiators v Chennai Braves, 5.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Workforce Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, 9.30 pm

November 21

  • Workforce Abu Dhabi v Deccan Gladiators, 5.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Chennai Braves, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 22

  • Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Workforce Abu Dhabi, 9.30 pm

November 23

  • Northern Warriors v Deccan Gladiators, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Chennai Braves, 9.30 pm

November 24

  • Delhi Bulls v Workforce Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 25

  • Bangla Tigers v Deccan Gladiators, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors, 9.30 pm

November 26

  • Bangla Tigers v Workforce Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Deccan Gladiators, 9.30 pm

November 27

  • Workforce Abu Dhabi v Northern Warriors, 5.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Deccan Gladiators, 9.30 pm

November 28

  • Workforce Abu Dhabi v Chennai Braves, 5.30 pm
  • Deccan Gladiators v Northern Warriors, 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

November 29

  • Deccan Gladiators v Workforce Abu Dhabi, 7.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Chennai Braves, 9.30 pm

December 1

  • Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

December 2

  • Northern Warriors v Bangla Tigers, 7.30 pm
  • Workforce Abu Dhabi v Delhi Bulls, 9.30 pm

December 3

  • Qualifier 1 (1st v 2nd, 5.30 pm)
  • Eliminator (third v 4th, 7.30 pm)
  • Qualifier 2 (Winner, Eliminator v Loser, Qualifier 1, 9.30 pm)

December 4

  • Third-place play-off: 7.30 pm
  • Ultimate, time: 9.30 pm

*Match timings are in IST.

Squads of all six groups:

Workforce Abu Dhabi

Colin Ingram, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant De Lange, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin

Delhi Bulls

Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Roscoe Rossouw, Dominic Drakes, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Jason Roy, Dwayne Bravo, Shiraz Ahmed, Hafeez-Ur-Rehman, Nyeem Younger, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Romario Shepherd, Sohaib Maqsood, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves

Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Migael Pretorius, Mark Deyal, Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Darren Bravo, Munaf Patel, Muhammad Shahzad, Tion Webster, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Curtis Campher, Chamika Karunaratne, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara, Toby Albert

Deccan Gladiators

Tom Banton, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, David Wiese, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Tymal Mills, Wanindu Hasaranga, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moore, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers

James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Faf du Plessis, Johnson Charles, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmed, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Hassan Khalid, William Smeed, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Luke Wooden, Isuru Udana, Sabir Rao, Tom Hartley, Vishnu Sukumaran

Northern Warriors

Rovman Powell, Chris Jordan, Moeen Ali, Rayad Emrit, Samit Patel, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Josh Little, Ross Whiteley, Gareth Delaney, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button